Close
Who is online now
No users are online now.
Questions & Answers
Showing 0 results
Your Answer

Please first to submit.

9,341 Views
Recent Replies
2 votes

Find out if you are eligible to apply

Do you want to work, study, visit, travel through or live permanently in Canada?

Answer a few questions to find out what immigration programs you can apply for. Each immigration program has different application and eligibility requirements. You will need about 10-15 minutes to complete the form.

You may be asked questions about your:

  • Nationality
  • Age
  • Language ability
  • Family members
  • Education
  • Work experience
  • Income and/or net worth
  • Details on any job offer

Based on your answers, we will tell you what programs you may be eligible for, so be as accurate as you can.

Click this link

  • Admin answered 5 months ago
0 votes

HI,

I am currently in the EE pool and naghahnap ng job offer outside Canada. Do you know po any agency which can help?

 

 

 

0 votes
In reply to: How to apply

Kahit po ba nasa abroad na ako di pa rin ba pwede mag apply exclusive lang ba sa mga may work permit sa canada? Nasa abu dhabi po ako ngayon. Salamat

0 votes

Check the pinned post po. We answered that question multiple times po

  • Guest answered 4 months ago
0 votes
In reply to: Inquiry

Naririnig o nakikita lang po namin yan pero wala po kami personal experience. Salamat po

  • Admin answered 2 months ago
0 votes

Sensya na Louie. Sa ngayon, wala po kaming mairerecommend at hindi po kami affiliated sa anumang Agency. Nililinaw lang namin baka may gumamit pangalan namin.

Salamat

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes

IRPA – As Per Department of Justice (Laws section)

28. (1) A permanent resident must comply with a residency obligation with respect to every five-year period.
Marginal note:Application

(2) The following provisions govern the residency obligation under subsection (1):

(a) a permanent resident complies with the residency obligation with respect to a five-year period if, on each of a total of at least 730 days in that five-year period, they are

(i) physically present in Canada,

(ii) outside Canada accompanying a Canadian citizen who is their spouse or common-law partner or, in the case of a child, their parent,

(iii) outside Canada employed on a full-time basis by a Canadian business or in the federal public administration or the public service of a province,

(iv) outside Canada accompanying a permanent resident who is their spouse or common-law partner or, in the case of a child, their parent and who is employed on a full-time basis by a Canadian business or in the federal public administration or the public service of a province, or

(v) referred to in regulations providing for other means of compliance;

  • Admin answered 2 months ago
0 votes

Di ko po mahanap ung link pero twice lang kami nagbayad nun. RPRF – The fee is $490 – each and meron pang isa, close din dyan. nasa more or less $500 din.

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes

Sorry di ko po kabisado sa Area na yun pero safe naman po dito sa Canada so I suggest kahit san po. Siguro hanap nalang kayo malapit sa school

  • Admin answered 2 months ago
0 votes

Dapat dito kayo nagpost, http://pinoy-canada.com/ads

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes
In reply to: Clarification

Sorry late reply. Principal applicant lang po. Thank you!

  • Admin answered 2 months ago
0 votes

Aside fromt the reason that our relatives are in Winnipeg, we know we will be experiencing a city living and at the same time enjoy the nature and since it is the largest city in Manitoba, we know that there will be a lot of opportunities for us. Our first priority is for our children to have a very good education and Winnipeg offers better Universities and more opportunities for our children’s future. A lot of people are drawn to Winnipeg, because Manitoba offers excellent courses at the University of Manitoba and University of Winnipeg, not to mention Red River Community offering trade courses for students

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes

3x na na puro Yes ang sagot namin dyan at 3 na ung nasponsoran namin.

 

Salamat po sa pagbisita!

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes
In reply to: Expired Work Permit

Hmp pakihanap nalang po si Mari De Luna. Sila po ang expert dyan sa TFW. Salamat

  • Admin answered 2 months ago
0 votes

 

  • Filipino
  • 27
  • English
  • Bachelor’s degree
  • 5 Years
  • $ 1388
0 votes

Thanks for visiting! Sorry wala po kaming info. Pag nalaman namin, ipopost po namin. Salamat po

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes
In reply to: Shooting in Winnipeg

I don’t get it. What do you want?

  • Admin answered 4 weeks ago
0 votes

There are lots of reasons why we chose Manitoba as our immigration destination. According to our research, Manitoba is one of the most affordable places in Canada in terms of homes, utilities, Education, healthcare and daily living. It has been known also that skilled workers are in demand in manitoba. We have been highly trained and developed our skills in Singapore and are confident that we can find a job in the city since we both me and my husband are versatile workers. Living in a multicultural country made us confident as well that our family can easily adapt to the environment, neighbourhood and education. Recreational activities and sports also attracted us because our kids are developing their talents and want to experience more on outdoor activities and bigger community living

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes

Maraming salamat po sa pagbisita. Naku po employer lang makakasagot nyan. Andito po ba kayo sa Canada o Pinas?

  • Admin answered 4 months ago
0 votes
In reply to: New Brunswick

Have you receive an email confirmation po pagkasubmit nyo?

  • Admin answered 4 weeks ago
Showing 1 - 20 of 42 results
Advertisement